As the Michigan High School Athletic Association's March Magic continues, the Boys Basketball ranks enter their postseason beginning Monday.

Only one district will take place in Battle Creek, as St. Philip will host a Class D district with seven teams. The Lakeview Spartans get to host a district quarterfinal to open the week in Class A with the rest of the district action taking place in Coldwater, a district that also includes Battle Creek Central.

Finally, the remaining squads will head to Parchment for a Class B district. Harper Creek plays the hosts Monday, with Pennfield getting a bye to the District Semifinals.

Here is the complete list of District action involving area squads.

Class A at Coldwater
Monday, March 6th (at alternative sites)
Loy Norrix at Lakeview - 6pm (5:45pm Broadcast on 95.3 WBCK)
Sturgis at Coldwater - 7pm

Wednesday, March 8th
Loy Norrix/Lakeview winner vs. Gull Lake - 6pm
Sturgis/Coldwater winner vs. Battle Creek Central - 7:30pm

Friday, March 10th - District Finals - 7pm

Class B at Parchment
Monday, March 6th
Harper Creek vs. Parchment - 7:30pm

Wednesday, March 8th
Harper Creek/Parchment winner vs. Marshall - 6pm (5:45pm Broadcast on 95.3 WBCK)
Pennfield vs. Comstock - 7:30pm (Broadcast following Game 1 on 95.3 WBCK)

Friday, March 10th - District Finals - 7pm

Class B at Eaton Rapids
Monday, March 6th
Jackson Northwest vs. Leslie - 7pm

Wednesday, March 8th
Olivet vs. Stockbridge - 6pm
Jackson Northwest/Leslie winner vs. Eaton Rapids - 7:30pm

Friday, March 10th - District Finals - 7pm

Class C at Jonesville
Monday, March 6th
Quincy vs. Jonesville - 5:30pm
Union City vs. Reading - 7pm

Wednesday, March 8th
Quincy/Jonesville winner vs. Homer - 5:30pm
Union City/Reading winner vs. Bronson - 7pm

Friday, March 10th - District Finals - 7pm

Class C at Potterville
Monday, March 6th
Delton vs. Saranac - 5:30pm
Maple Valley vs. Potterville - 7:15pm

Wednesday, March 8th
Maple Valley/ Potterville winner vs. Springport - 5:30pm
Delton/Saranac winner vs. Galesburg-Augusta - 7:15pm

Friday, March 10th - District Finals - 7pm

Class D at St. Philip
Monday, March 6th (at alternative sites)
Kalamazoo Phoenix vs. Kalamazoo Heritage Christian at St. Philip - 5:30pm
Kalamazoo Lakeside at Bellevue - 6:30pm
Calhoun Christian vs. Martin at St. Philip - 7pm

Wednesday, March 8th
K-zoo Phoenix/K-zoo Heritage Christian winner vs. K-zoo Lakeside/Bellevue winner - 5:30pm
Calhoun Christian/Martin winner vs. St. Philip - 7pm

Friday, March 10th - District Finals - 6pm

Class D at Climax-Scotts
Monday, March 6th
Tekonsha vs. Climax-Scotts - 7pm

Wednesday, March 8th
Athens vs. Marshall Academy - 5:30pm
Tekonsha/Climax-Scotts winner vs. Coldwater Pansophia - 7pm

Friday, March 10th - District Finals - 7pm