Pre-District pairings for High School Football playoffs were announced last night.

Lakeview will be on the road as the 6-3 Spartans play 8-1 Lowell at 7 p.m. Friday

Vicksburg will be at Marshall in a battle of 7-2 teams. Parma Western will be at undefeated Coldwater.  The winners will square off the following week, which could mean a rematch of the Coldwater-Marshall game.

Delton-Kellogg is at Montague.  Mendon will be at Climax-Scotts and Colon visits Pittsford. Homer hosts Springport.

In the 8-Player division, Portland St. Patrick is at undefeated St. Philip this Friday at C.W. Post Field. Lawrence will be at Waldron.  The winners play the next week, which could mean another rematch between St. Phillip and Lawrence.

Here's the complete rundown from the MHSAA:

Qualifying teams for the 11-Player Playoffs were divided into Districts of four teams each, and then paired into four Regions.  Pairings for the first three weeks of the tournament are based on regular-season playoff point averages, with the highest-ranked team hosting, regardless of the distance between the two schools.  For Pre-District play, the first-place team in each District will host the fourth-place team; and the second-place team will host the third-ranked team.

The weekend of Nov. 6-7 will have District Finals in the 11-Player Playoffs and Regional Finals in the 8-Player Playoffs, at the site of the highest-ranked team which was victorious in the previous round of play.

Regional Finals in the 11-Player Playoffs will take place Nov. 13-14, at the site of the highest-ranked team that was victorious in District final play.  The 8-Player Playoff Semifinals will take place on Nov. 14, pairing the winners of Region 1 vs. Region 2; and the winners of Region 3 vs. Region 4; at the site of the highest ranked team.

Semifinal games in the 11-Player Playoffs will take place on Nov. 21, pairing the winners of Region 1 vs. Region 2; and the winners of Region 3 vs. Region 4 at prearranged sites.

Tickets for single-session Pre-District, District and Regional games are $5. At Regional sites where multiple games are played and a single admission is charged, tickets will be $6. Single-session Semifinal tickets are $6. At Semifinal sites where multiple games are played and a single admission is charged, tickets are $7.

The 8-Player Finals will take place at Greenville High School on Nov. 20 at 7 p.m.  Admission is $8.00

For the 11-Player Finals, tickets are $10 per day at Ford Field, allowing a fan to see all four games on a single admission.  No in and out privileges are allowed. Here is the schedule:

November 27

Division 8 -- 10 a.m.

Division 2 -- 1 p.m.

Division 6 -- 4:30 p.m.

Division 4 -- 7:30 p.m.

November 28

Division 7 -- 10 a.m.

Division 1 -- 1 p.m.

Division 5 -- 4:30 p.m.

Division 3 -- 7:30 p.m

Eleven-Player Playoff Pairings

Grandville (6-3) 72.889 at Rockford (6-3) 79.653

East Kentwood (6-3) 76.000 at Hudsonville (6-3) 77.222

District 2

Howell (5-4) 61.667 at Grand Ledge (9-0) 103.111

Hartland (6-3) 77.556 at Brighton (8-1) 101.889

Region 2

District 1

Davison (5-4) 58.667 at Lapeer (9-0) 105.778

Clarkston (7-2) 82.444 at Romeo (8-1) 100.111

District 2

Novi (5-4) 63.000 at West Bloomfield (9-0) 111.111

Waterford Mott (6-3) 72.889 at Detroit Catholic Central (7-2) 82.528

Region 3

District 1

Plymouth (6-3) 75.778 at Northville (9-0) 110.222

Livonia Stevenson (6-3) 77.556 at Canton (7-2) 88.111

District 2

Monroe (5-4) 58.208 at Saline (8-0) 105.778

Ann Arbor Pioneer (6-3) 74.542 at Belleville (8-1) 99.778

Region 4

District 1

Utica Ford (5-4) 65.667 at Macomb Dakota (7-2) 97.333

Utica Eisenhower (6-3) 87.222 at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (7-2) 92.778

District 2

Dearborn Fordson (5-4) 62.778 at Sterling Heights Stevenson (7-2) 88.444

Warren Mott (6-3) 75.889 at Detroit Cass Tech (7-2) 88.222

Division 2

Region 1

District 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (7-2) 87.889 at Muskegon Mona Shores (9-0) 112.000

Muskegon (7-2) 91.333 at Traverse City Central (9-0) 105.222

District 2

Battle Creek Lakeview (6-3) 72.111 at Lowell (8-1) 101.333

Byron Center (7-2) 77.111 at Portage Central (8-1) 95.889

Region 2

District 1

Holly (5-4) 63.667 at Fenton (8-1) 101.778

Midland (7-2) 82.556 at Midland Dow (8-1) 94.000

District 2

Walled Lake Northern (6-3) 73.333 at Walled Lake Western (9-0) 112.222

Farmington Hills Harrison (7-2) 89.444 at Birmingham Groves (9-0) 105.778

Region 3

District 1

Livonia Churchill (5-4) 60.111 at Jackson (7-2) 76.000

Farmington (5-4) 61.556 at Livonia Franklin (6-3) 67.556

District 2

Southfield-Lathrup (6-3) 62.333 at Berkley (7-2) 76.889

Oak Park (5-4) 64.000 at Southfield (6-3) 75.55

Region 4

District 1

Detroit U-D Jesuit (6-3) 70.639 at Detroit Martin Luther King (9-0) 114.222

Lincoln Park (6-3) 71.111 at Wyandotte Roosevelt (7-2) 83.111

District 2

Detroit East English (7-2) 74.667 at Warren DeLaSalle (6-3) 82.639

Grosse Pointe South (6-3) 77.222 at Sterling Heights (7-2) 79.333

Division 3

Region 1

District 1

Gaylord (6-3) 61.556 at Mt. Pleasant (7-2) 79.778

Sault Ste. Marie (6-3) 65.746 at Petoskey (7-2) 76.111

District 2

Grand Rapids Christian (5-4) 62.000 at East Grand Rapids (6-3) 78.333

Cedar Springs (6-3) 68.000 at Zeeland East (6-3) 78.000

Region 2

District 1

Haslett (6-3) 69.556 at DeWitt (8-1) 104.000

Mason (7-2) 73.333 at St. Johns (6-3) 76.889

District 2

Bay City John Glenn (5-4) 46.667 at Orchard Lake St Mary's (7-1) 101.889

Ortonville-Brandon (6-3) 71.111 at Linden (7-2) 86.000

Region 3

District 1

Sturgis (6-3) 63.000 at St. Joseph (8-1) 100.111

Stevensville Lakeshore (6-3) 76.444 at Edwardsburg (9-0) 97.778

District 2

Parma Western (6-3) 59.889 at Coldwater (9-0) 97.778

Vicksburg (7-2) 71.667 at Marshall (7-2) 80.000

Region 4

District 1

New Boston Huron (5-4) 49.444 at Trenton (8-1) 95.889

Romulus (6-3) 66.556 at Chelsea (8-1) 84.778

District 2

Riverview (6-3) 58.222 at Allen Park (8-1) 96.667

Warren Fitzgerald (6-3) 62.667 at Redford Thurston (5-4) 63.111

Division 4

Region 1

District 1

Whitehall (6-3) 55.778 at Remus Chippewa Hills (7-2) 70.889

Big Rapids (6-3) 58.889 at Escanaba (5-4) 62.917

District 2

Alma (6-3) 59.000 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern (8-1) 91.333

Saginaw Swan Valley (6-3) 62.333 at Comstock Park (7-2) 76.222

Region 2

District 1

Plainwell (5-4) 50.444 at Zeeland West (9-0) 104.889

Dowagiac (6-3) 62.444 at Benton Harbor (5-4) 63.222

District 2

Wyoming Godwin Heights (6-3) 49.222 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (8-1) 92.111

Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-3) 60.000 at Lake Odessa Lakewood (7-2) 64.556

Region 3

District 1

Lake Fenton (5-4) 51.847 at Corunna (8-1) 80.444

Flint Powers Catholic (7-2) 75.778 at Goodrich (7-2) 76.736

District 2

Croswell-Lexington (6-3) 60.000 at Richmond (8-1) 86.000

Marysville (7-2) 80.444 at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (7-2) 82.222

Region 4

District 1

Detroit Denby (5-4) 57.667 at Detroit Collegiate Prep (9-0) 87.444

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy (7-2) 58.556 at Milan (7-2) 74.333

District 2

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy (6-3) 61.153 at Detroit Country Day (8-1) 89.778

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (8-1) 72.000 at St. Clair Shores South Lake (8-1) 82.556

Division 5

Region 1

District 1

Grayling (6-3) 55.556 at Menominee (9-0) 104.889

Harrison (7-2) 63.556 at Kingsford (6-3) 63.611

District 2

Manistee (7-2) 55.111 at Reed City (9-0) 89.333

Muskegon Oakridge (7-2) 67.111 at Grand Rapids West Catholic (7-2) 75.111

Region 2

District 1

Stockbridge (7-2) 63.444 at Portland (9-0) 107.556

Ovid-Elsie (7-2) 75.556 at Lansing Catholic (8-1) 85.333

District 2

Essexville Garber (5-4) 49.778 at Freeland (9-0) 100.444

Birch Run (5-4) 50.889 at Frankenmuth (8-1) 80.889

Region 3

District 1

Hillsdale (6-3) 55.000 at Buchanan (9-0) 91.556

Olivet (6-3) 60.444 at Berrien Springs (8-1) 80.000

District 2

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (5-4) 51.278 at Ida (9-0) 92.444

Dearborn Heights Robichaud (7-2) 67.889 at Brooklyn Columbia Central (8-1) 73.778

Region 4

District 1

Clawson (6-3) 51.667 at River Rouge (8-1) 84.222

Detroit Central Collegiate (6-3) 54.333 at Detroit University Prep (6-3) 55.444

District 2

Clinton Township Clintondale (5-4) 52.111 at Algonac (8-1) 80.778

Marine City (6-3) 66.222 at Almont (7-2) 70.667

Division 6

Region 1

District 1

Oscoda (6-3) 40.778 at Boyne City (8-1) 72.889

Calumet (7-2) 59.319 at Negaunee (7-2) 63.347

District 2

Maple City- Glen Lake (5-4) 45.333 at Traverse City St. Francis (9-0) 93.667

Lake City (5-4) 52.333 at Mason County Central (6-3) 56.333

Region 2

District 1

Vassar (8-1) 67.444 at Ithaca (9-0) 88.000

Millington (8-1) 82.467 at Sanford Meridian (9-0) 85.333

District 2

Laingsburg (6-3) 44.000 at Burton Bendle (8-1) 68.444

Montrose (5-4) 47.000 at Byron (6-3) 47.667

Region 3

District 1

Morley-Stanwood (6-3) 51.667 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (9-0) 86.222

Delton-Kellogg (5-4) 51.889 at Montague (9-0) 85.333

District 2

Constantine (5-4) 51.889 at Schoolcraft (9-0) 89.778

Lawton (7-2) 60.889 at Watervliet (8-1) 78.222

Region 4

District 1

Grass Lake (5-4) 44.889 at Manchester (8-1) 74.667

Jackson Lumen Christi (6-3) 68.000 at Vandercook Lake (8-1) 70.111

District 2

Warren Michigan Collegiate (5-4) 54.444 at Madison Heights Madison (8-1) 88.889

Clinton (9-0) 80.000 at Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (8-1) 88.778

Division 7

Region 1

District 1

Ishpeming Westwood (5-4) 44.319 at Ishpeming (8-0) 82.667

Harbor Springs (6-3) 44.333 at Iron Mountain (6-3) 50.986

District 2

Lincoln Alcona (6-3) 40.889 at Saginaw Nouvel (8-1) 72.889

Whittemore-Prescott (5-4) 45.222 at McBain (6-3) 60.333

Region 2

District 1

Unionville-Sebewaing (5-4) 44.444 at Sandusky (9-0) 74.667

Cass City (7-2) 55.333 at Ubly (7-2) 57.333

District 2

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (6-3) 47.667 at New Lothrop (9-0) 88.889

Flint Hamady (7-2) 59.778 at Flint Beecher (6-2) 68.778

Region 3

District 1

Carson City-Crystal (6-3) 42.000 at Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0) 77.333

Saugatuck (9-0) 72.889 at Hesperia (9-0) 74.667

District 2

Gobles (5-4) 45.778 at Bridgman (8-1) 59.444

Hartford (5-4) 46.111 at Cassopolis (7-2) 57.667

Region 4

District 1

Springport (5-4) 44.333 at Homer (7-2) 61.778

Concord (7-2) 58.000 at Dansville (8-1) 59.556

District 2

Detroit Allen Academy (5-3) 40.222 at Detroit Loyola (7-2) 77.750

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (6-3) 52.500 at Riverview Gabriel Richard (6-3) 55.000

Division 8

Region 1

District 1

Crystal Falls Forest Park (5-3) 44.889 at Lake Linden-Hubbell (9-0) 73.000

Bark River-Harris (7-2) 54.333 at Munising (7-2) 56.500

District 2

Hillman (6-3) 38.667 at Johannesburg-Lewiston (8-1) 67.444

Newberry (6-3) 46.056 at St. Ignace (8-1) 65.764

Region 2

District 1

Baldwin (4-4) 30.933 at Frankfort (7-2) 62.556

Central Lake (7-2) 49.556 at Onekama (8-1) 57.600

District 2

Vestaburg (5-4) 32.444 at Beal City (8-1) 76.111

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (6-3) 47.778 at Muskegon Catholic Central (6-2) 62.556

Region 3

District 1

Bay City All Saints (6-3) 34.444 at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (8-1) 73.778

Fowler (6-3) 43.333 at Merrill (6-3) 54.556

District 2

Clarkston Everest Collegiate (5-4) 43.667 at Waterford Our Lady (9-0) 90.667

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech (6-3) 47.333 at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian (6-3) 52.444

Region 4

District 1

Mendon (5-4) 41.111 at Climax-Scotts (9-0) 67.000

Colon (6-3) 41.667 at Pittsford (6-3) 41.778

District 2

Adrian Lenawee Christian (8-1) 50.111 at Morenci (7-2) 60.222

Ottawa Lake Whiteford (7-2) 52.222 at Petersburg-Summerfield (7-2) 57.556

Eight-Player Playoff Pairings

Region 1

Stephenson (5-4) 34.889 at Powers North Central (9-0) 63.111

Rapid River (6-3) 42.889 at Engadine (7-2) 45.000

Region 2

Pickford (6-3) 38.444 at Posen (9-0) 61.333

Cedarville (7-2) 45.000 at Owendale-Gagetown (9-0) 60.667

Region 3

Portland St. Patrick (6-3) 36.222 at Battle Creek St. Philip (9-0) 70.222

Lawrence (7-2) 40.444 at Waldron (8-1) 47.111