High School Scores and Schedules

Boys Basketball

St. Philip 66, Tekonsha 49 (St. P 11-5, T 5-11)  Dreyson English led St. Philip with 20 points.

Jackson Lumen Christi 71, Battle Creek Harper Creek 68 (HC 14-2)  The Beavers were ranked 6th in Class B.

Portage Central 63, Lakeview 58 (L 1-14)

Coldwater 61, Pennfield 53, OT (P 9-6)

Marshall Academy 65, Barry County Christian 40.  Isaac Mead 22 points

John Grafton 9 points 8 rebounds.

Athens 61, Reading 43 (At 4-10) Jonah Harris had 18 points and 17 rebounds.

Bellevue 75, Camden-Frontier 44 (Be 11-5) Dawson Morgan with 22.

Bronson 59, Centreville 39 (Br 5-9)

Climax-Scotts 79, Burr Oak 39    (C-S 14-3)  Dallas Froberg scored 27.

Schoolcraft 60, Delton Kellogg 54 (D 8-6)

Constantine 54, Galesburg-Augusta 47 (G-A 4-12)

Union City 66, Homer 58 (UC 13-3, Ho 8-7)  Jalen Boes with 24.

Lansing Christian 58, Maple Valley 32 (MV 3-12)

Marshall 57, Parma Western 49 (Ma 8-7) Forrest Jackson and Montez Brewer had 12 points each to lead Marshall.

Olivet 52, Perry 49 (O 9-6)

Concord 56, Quincy 37 (Q 14-0)

Girls Basketball

Lakeview 53, Portage Central 48 (L 9-7)  Savannah Olsen with 18 points, nine rebounds.

Harper Creek 37, Jackson Lumen Christi 21 (HC 11-6) Olivia Leson had 11 points and 13 rebounds

Coldwater 41, Pennfield 40 (P 8-9)

Delton Kellogg 48, Schoolcraft 46 (D 6-10)  Kristen Mohn finished with 24 points and 18 rebounds.

Galesburg-Augusta 53, Constantine 23 (G-A 13-4)

Stevensville Lakeshore 60, Gull Lake 29 (GL 11-6)

Lansing Christian 42, Maple Valley 30 (MV 3-14)

Marshall 58, Parma Western 23 (Ma 15-1) Nikki Tucker scored 13.

Olivet 37, Perry 35 (O 12-4)  Teona Feldpausch with 10.

Barry County Christian 29, Marshall Academy 17.

Wednesday, February 18th

Girls Basketball

Comstock at Harper Creek
Bronson  at Centreville  (Br 11-3)

Wrestling

Pennfield heads to regional action in Division 3 today against 10th ranked Allendale at Lake Odessa.

In Division 4 at Holton, The Climax-Scotts/Martin co-op team takes on Hesperia; Maple Valley wrestles Kent City.

Bronson’s wrestling squad moves on to a Division 4 regional today to face second-ranked Hudson.  Addison will take on Springport.