The 2019 MHSAA High School basketball playoffs are underway this week and 95.3 WBCK has all the Battle Creek area teams and match-ups covered as we get into the action!

Our Wednesday & Friday game broadcasts are still TBD pending results from Monday's games

HERE IS THE COMPLETE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE FOR THE DISTRICTS ROUND:

Division 1 @ Kalamazoo Loy Norrix

Monday, February 25th

Battle Creek Central vs. Lakeview - 6:00pm *broadcast at 5:35pm on 95.3 WBCK

Gull Lake vs Sturgis - 7:30pm

Wednesday, February 27th

Coldwater vs. Battle Creek Central/Lakeview winner - 6:00pm

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix vs. Gull Lake/Sturgis winner - 7:30pm

Friday, March 1st

District Finals TBD - 7:00pm

Division 2 @ Pennfield

Monday, February 25th

Olivet vs. Harper Creek - 5:30pm

Jonesville vs. Pennfield - 7:00pm

Wednesday, February 27th

Marshall vs. Olivet/Harper Creek winner - 5:30pm

Hillsdale vs. Jonesville/Pennfield winner - 7:00pm

Friday, March 1st

District Finals TBD - 7:00pm

Division 3 @ Bronson

Monday, February 25th

Galesburg-Augusta vs. Union City - 6:00pm

Wednesday, February 27th

Bronson vs. Maple Valley - 5:30pm

Delton vs. Galesburg-Augusta/Union City winner - 7:00pm

Friday, March 1st

District Finals TBD - 6:00pm

Division 3 @ Reading

Monday, February 25th

Reading vs. Concord - 6:00pm

Homer vs. Jackson Prep. & Early College - 7:30pm

Wednesday, February 27th

Hanover-Horton vs. Reading/Concord winner - 6:00pm

Qunicy vs. Homer/Jackson Prep. & Early College winner - 7:30pm

Friday, March 1st

District Finals TBD - 7:00pm

Division 4 @ Athens 

Monday, February 25th

St. Philip vs. Climax-Scotts - 5:30pm

Athens vs. Burr Oak - 7:00pm

Wednesday, February 27th

Calhoun Christian vs. St. Philip/Climax-Scotts winner - 5:30pm

Colon vs. Athens/Burr Oak winner - 7:00pm

Friday, March 1st

District Finals TBD - 7:00pm

Division 4 @ Jackson Christian

Monday, February 25th

Bellevue vs. Tekonsha - 6:00pm

Litchfield vs. Marshall Academy - 7:30pm

Wednesday, February 27th

Coldwater Pansophia vs. Litchfield/Marshall Academy winner - 6:00pm

Jackson Christian vs. Bellevue/Tekonsha winner - 7:30pm

Friday, March 1st

District Finals TBD - 6:30pm

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE 95.3 WBCK APP! LISTEN TO OUR LIVE COVERAGE OF THE MHSAA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BOYS PLAYOFFS